Eniola Badmus Reacts After She Was Given An Extra-Large Dress On Set, Says She Is Not As Fat As People Think

0
7

Nigerian actress, Eniola Badmus has reacted to an incident that happened during one of her moments on set.
ADVERTISEMENT
In a video we have sighted, she was complaining about a dress she was given while on set, and according to her, the dress is too big for her.

Although she is considered plus-size, she stated in the video that she is not as fat as people think she is.

Watch the video below;

Some reactions the video got are;

princessbase_ – I love Eniola’s confidence, that’s her super power if not Nigerians would have sent her into depression with her weight

limabankbyme – Lol. The stylist wicked 😀

deltarelish – This dress is built for those 90LBS show people on dstv 😂😂😂

wendy_adamma – 😂😂😂😂
See finish cause am

ry.anxx – Nor be bed sheet be this ?? 😂

nwanyibuezee – You cannot hate Eniola, never😂😂

cynthia_wilfred78 – This lady na full vibe abeg 😂

whitemoney__6 – Lol make them understand you

ceo_pinzle – Looks like Duvet😂

chanty_skitchen – 😂😂😂 She said” I no remain for house nah”..😂😂😂

brother_black_x – Them give you house you they complain 😂😂😂😂😂

sommy_of_fash – Lmao😂😂😂😂This lady is so funny.

phsextoys_backupage – Wahala. The colour add to the size too😂

laughpillscomedy – 😂😂😂

indulgegram – E wan make u use small do duvet

thebodyconstore – It might actually be a loose fit dress tho. Wear am fess let’s see😁

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here